Milky Way Villa

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Situated 2.7 miles from Hoshioki Shrine, the 2-bedroom Milky Way Villa Sapporo provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area. With a maximum capacity of 7 guests, this 1-bathroom holiday home offers a car park.

    Guests can visit Hoshioki Park, which is within 25 minutes' walk of the villa, or check out Sapporo Teine Ski Resort, which is around 10 minutes' drive away.

    Milky Way Villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A drier, bath sheets, and towels are included for added comfort.

    A fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware is provided. Kichirin Honten with delectable dishes is in the immediate vicinity of the Sapporo property. The nearest railroad station is Sapporo, located about 10 miles away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    License numberM010050245

    Room Options at Milky Way Villa Sapporo

    Milky Way Villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A drier, bath sheets, and towels are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Milky Way Villa Sapporo Room photo Milky Way Villa Sapporo Room photo Milky Way Villa Sapporo Room photo Milky Way Villa Sapporo Beds photo Milky Way Villa Sapporo Exterior photo Milky Way Villa Sapporo Toilets photo Milky Way Villa Sapporo Toilets photo Milky Way Villa Sapporo Bathroom photo Milky Way Villa Sapporo Sinks photo Milky Way Villa Sapporo Kitchen photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 109 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Milky Way Villa Sapporo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Milky Way Villa Sapporo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Milky Way Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully-fitted kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware, is available at Milky Way Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore Sapporo Teine Ski Resort (3.1 miles), Hoshioki Shrine (2.7 miles), and Hoshioki Park (1.2 miles), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Milky Way Villa Sapporo